UJ's Successive Presidents
Prof. Naser Aldeen AlAsad
26-02-1966 - 20-08-1968
01-06-1978 - 20-09-1980
Prof. AbdulSalam AlMajali
18-08-1971 - 10-06-1976
21-09-1980 - 09-07-1989
Prof. Abdulkareem Khalefah
21-08-1968 - 15-08-1971
Prof. Ishaq AlFarhan
10-06-1976 - 06-04-1978
Prof. Fawzi Gharaibeh
17-08-1991 - 20-08-1998
Prof. Mahmoud AlSamrah
10-07-1989 - 16-08-1991
Prof. Waleed AlMa'ani
20-09-1998 - 15-01-2002
Prof.Abdullah AlMousa
11-02-2002 - 02-12-2004
Prof. AbdulRaheem AlHunaiti
05/12/2004 - 30/05/2007
Prof. Khalid AlKaraki
31/05/2007 - 27/07/2010
Prof. Adel Altweisi
15/09/2010 - 01/02/2012
Prof. Ekhleif AlTarawneh
25-03-2012 - Now